使用条款和政策

道德政策

使用条款

隐私政策

如何联络我们

加州隐私声明

广告政策

广告指南

道德政策

简食厨房 的贡献者是独立承包商,他们在SimplyRecipes.com及其附属网站和电子邮件属性(以下简称““Site”). Contributors 是 compensated in part based on the amount of content that they create 和 /or the page views of the 现场 containing the content they create. 简食厨房 contractually requires that its contributors maintain high ethical standards 和 all legal requirements, including Federal Trade Commission (FTC) disclosure requirements. The contributors, 和 not 简食厨房 , 是 responsible for their own compliance with these standards. These contributors 和 other writers provide advice 和 information that they intend to be not only practical but trustworthy. These contributors 和 other writers write 和 是 responsible for their content, 和 this content is made available on 简食厨房 “AS IS”. Your use of the 现场 is subject to the 使用条款 (包括任何免责声明)。

使用条款

2020年10月28日更新

1.概述

简食厨房 和 its affiliated sites (collectively, the “Site”) 是 Dotdash brands, owned 和 operated by 关于, Inc. 和 its affiliates (“Simply Recipes”, the “Company”, “we”, or “us”). Access to 和 use of the 现场 is subject to these terms 和 conditions of use (“Terms of Use”).

– “Site” or “Simply Recipes” shall include any information or services made available by 简食厨房 , regardless of the medium, 和 shall include, without limitation any affiliated websites, mobile applications, videos, products 和 applications we make available. We reserve the right at any time, 和 from time to time, to modify, suspend or discontinue (temporarily or permanently) the 现场, or any part of the 现场, with or without notice.

– The 现场 is not intended for users under 13 years of age. If you 是 under 13, do not use the 现场 和 do not provide us with any personal information.

– We make no claims that the 现场 or any of its content is accessible or appropriate outside of the United States. Access to the 现场 may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. If you access the 现场 from outside the United States, you do so on your own initiative 和 是 responsible for compliance with local laws 和 regulations.

2.免责声明

The information available through the 现场 is provided solely for informational purposes on an “as is” basis at user’s sole risk. 简食厨房 makes no guarantees as to the accurateness, quality, or completeness of the information 和 简食厨房 shall not be responsible or liable for any errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in the information or for any user’s reliance on the information. User is solely responsible for verifying the information as being appropriate for user’s personal use.

3.我们修改这些使用条款的权利

We reserve the right to change these 使用条款 at any time. You should check this page regularly. The changes will appear on the 现场 和 will be effective when we 发布 the changes. Your continued use of the 现场 means you agree to 和 accept the changes.

4.我们的隐私政策

Our 隐私政策 contains further information about how data is collected, used 和 made available on or by our 现场. We encourage you to read it, 这里.

5. 简食厨房 Intellectual Property

您对我们知识产权的有限许可

The materials used 和 displayed on the 现场, including but not limited to text, software, photographs, graphics, illustrations 和 artwork, video, music 和 sound, 和 names, logos, trademarks 和 service marks, 是 the property of 简食厨房 , 关于, Inc., or its affiliates or licensors 和 是 protected by copyright, trademark 和 other laws. Any such content may be used solely for your personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to modify, reproduce, retransmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish, broadcast or circulate any such material without the prior written permission of 简食厨房 . 简食厨房 grants you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to use the 现场 和 any materials on the 现场 for non-commercial purposes subject to these 使用条款.

简食厨房 Trademarks 和 Logos

The terms 简食厨房 , www.SimplyRecipes.com, 和 other 简食厨房 trademarks 和 services marks, 和 all related names, logos, product 和 service names, designs 和 slogans, 是 trademarks of 简食厨房 or its affiliates or licensors. You may not use such marks without the prior written permission of 简食厨房 . 所有other names, logos, product 和 service names, designs 和 slogans on the 现场 是 the trademarks of their respective owners.

6. Reliance on Information on 现场

We have no obligation to, 和 you should not expect us to, review content on our 现场, including 用户贡献 (defined below) or contributions by our independent contributors.

关于我们的贡献者

简食厨房 会寻找特定主题的内容提供商,作为网站的独立承包商。 “简食厨房”不代表或保证任何贡献者已达到其贡献相关主题的任何特定水平的专业知识或知识,或具有任何特定的资格或证书。在一定程度上,我们将这些贡献者称为专家,您必须了解我们依赖于他们提供给我们的信息,我们没有义务独立验证或尝试确认他们提供的任何信息,也没有资格或资格。 简食厨房 也没有义务监视或独立研究或验证其贡献的任何内容。即使是专家,贡献者也不是Simply Recipes或其分支机构的雇员,Simply Recipes不能也不代表或保证任何贡献者或任何其他用户的资格或证书的准确性,完整性或真实性。网站。

Please do not rely on 现场 content, including 用户贡献 和 content from our independent contractor contributors. Content is provided for general information purposes only 和 can never take into account your unique, personal circumstances 和 needs. You acknowledge 和 agree that any reliance or actions you take in violation of your agreement with us shall be at your sole 和 exclusive risk 和 简食厨房 shall have no responsibility or liability to you whatsoever. You also acknowledge 和 agree that communications on or through the 现场, whether with content providers or other users, 是 at your own risk 和 是 not covered by any privilege or confidentiality obligation that might apply if you were to obtain your own professional advice.

7. Prohibited Uses of the 现场

You may use the 现场 only for lawful purposes 和 in accordance with these 使用条款. You agree not to use the 现场:

–以任何违反联邦,州,地方或国际法律或法规的方式。

–以剥削,伤害或试图以任何方式剥削或伤害未成年人的目的,方法是将未成年人暴露于不适当的内容,要求提供个人身份信息或其他方式。

–传输或促使发送任何广告或促销材料,包括任何“junk mail”, “chain letter” or “spam”或任何其他类似的请求。

– To impersonate or attempt to impersonate 简食厨房 , a 简食厨房 employee, another user or any other person or entity (including, without limitation, by using email addresses or screen names associated with any of the foregoing).

–从事任何限制或禁止任何人的行为’s use or enjoyment of the 现场, or which, as determined by us, may harm 简食厨房 or users of the 现场 or expose them to liability.

此外,您同意不:

– “Scrape” or disaggregate data from the 现场 (whether by manual or automated means) for any commercial, marketing, or data compiling or enhancing purpose.

–介绍任何恶意或技术有害的病毒,特洛伊木马,蠕虫,逻辑炸弹或其他材料或机制。

– Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage or disrupt any parts of the 现场, the server on which the 现场 is stored, or any server, computer or database connected to the 现场.

– Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of the 现场.

8. Content That You Make Available on the 现场

用户贡献

The 现场 may contain message boards, chat rooms, personal web pages or profiles, forums, review 和 ratings sections, bulletin boards 和 other interactive features (collectively, “Interactive Services”),允许用户发布,提交,发布,显示或传输给其他用户或其他人(以下简称““post”)评论,内容或其他材料(统称为“User Contributions”) on or through the 现场.

If you voluntarily disclose personal information (e.g., user name, email address) on the 现场, such as on a forum, chat room or on any other user or member-generated pages, that information can be viewed in search engines, collected 和 used by others 和 may result in unsolicited contact from other parties. We strongly advise that you not 发布 any personal or other sensitive information on our 现场.

Any User Contribution you 发布 to the 现场 will be considered non-confidential 和 non-proprietary. By providing any User Contribution on the 现场, you grant us 和 our affiliates 和 service providers, 和 each of their 和 our respective licensees, successors 和 assigns the perpetual right to use, reproduce, modify, perform, display, distribute 和 otherwise disclose to third parties any such material for any purpose.

您声明并保证:

– You own or control all rights in 和 to the 用户贡献 和 have the right to grant the license granted above to us 和 our affiliates 和 service providers, 和 each of their 和 our respective licensees, successors 和 assigns.

– 所有of your 用户贡献 do 和 will comply with these 使用条款.

You understand 和 acknowledge that you 是 responsible for any 用户贡献 you submit or contribute, 和 you, not the 公司, have full responsibility for such content, including its legality, reliability, accuracy 和 appropriateness. We 是 not responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any 用户贡献 发布ed by you or any other user of the 现场.

监测与执行;终止

我们有权:

– Remove or refuse to 发布 any 用户贡献 for any or no reason in our sole discretion.

– Take any action with respect to any User Contribution that we deem necessary or appropriate in our sole discretion, including if we believe that such User Contribution violates the 使用条款, including the content standards below, infringes any intellectual property right or other right of any person or entity, threatens the personal safety of users of the 现场 或者 public or could create liability for the 公司.

– Disclose your identity or other information about you to any third party who claims that material 发布ed by you violates their rights, including their intellectual property rights 或者ir right to privacy.

– Take appropriate legal action, including without limitation, referral to law enforcement, for any illegal or unauthorized use of the 现场.

– Terminate or suspend your access to all or part of the 现场 for any or no reason, including without limitation, any violation of these 使用条款.

Without limiting the foregoing, we have the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose the identity or other information related to anyone 发布ing any materials on or through the 现场. YOU WAIVE AND HOLD HARMLESS THE COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATES, AGENTS, LICENSEES AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN BY ANY OF THE FOREGOING PARTIES DURING OR AS A RESULT OF ITS INVESTIGATIONS AND FROM ANY ACTIONS TAKEN AS A CONSEQUENCE OF INVESTIGATIONS BY EITHER THE COMPANY/SUCH PARTIES OR LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES.

We cannot 和 do not undertake to review all material before it is 发布ed on the 现场, 和 cannot ensure prompt removal of objectionable material after it has been 发布ed. Accordingly, we assume no liability for any action or inaction regarding transmissions, communications or content provided by any user or third party. We have no liability or responsibility to anyone for performance or nonperformance of the activities described in this section.

内容标准

These content standards apply to any 和 all 用户贡献 和 use of 互动服务. 用户贡献 must in their entirety comply with all applicable federal, state, local 和 international laws 和 regulations. Without limiting the foregoing, 用户贡献 must not:

–包含任何诽谤,淫秽,亵渎,侮辱,令人反感,骚扰,暴力,仇恨,煽动性或其他令人反感的内容。

–宣传基于种族,性别,宗教,国籍,残疾,性取向或年龄的露骨色情或色情材料,暴力或歧视。

–侵犯他人的任何专利,商标,商业秘密,版权或其他知识产权或其他权利。

–侵犯他人的合法权利(包括宣传权和隐私权)或包含任何可能根据适用法律或法规引起民事或刑事责任的材料,或与本使用条款和我们的隐私政策相抵触的任何材料。

–可能欺骗任何人。

–促进任何非法活动,或倡导,促进或协助任何非法行为。

–造成烦恼,不便或不必要的焦虑,或有可能使其他任何人烦恼,骚扰,尴尬,惊恐或烦扰。

–冒充任何人,或歪曲您与任何个人或组织的身份或从属关系。

–促进商业活动或销售,例如比赛,抽奖和其他促销,易货或广告。

–给人的印象是,它们不是来自我们或任何其他个人或实体,或是得到我们或任何其他个人或实体的认可。

9.您对我们的赔偿

您同意对《简食厨房》及其官员,董事,所有者,雇员,代理商,信息提供者,关联公司,许可人和被许可人(统称“Indemnified Parties”)承担的所有责任和费用,包括但不限于合理的律师’ fees, incurred by the 弥偿方 in connection with any claim arising out of (a) any 用户贡献, or (b) breach by you or any user of your account 或者se 使用条款 or any representations, warranties 和 covenants contained in these 使用条款. You shall cooperate fully 和 reasonably in the defense of any such claim. 简食厨房 reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defense 和 control of any matter subject to indemnification by you.

10.免责声明

该网站位于“AS IS”没有任何明示或默示保证的依据,包括但不限于对商品的适销性或适用性或特定目的适用性的默示保证或默示保证,除由明示或由非本人承担的其他担保外,适用于这些使用条款的法律。我们对网站上的任何观点,建议或声明的准确性或可靠性不承担任何责任。所提供的信息,事实和观点不能替代专业建议。

11.免责声明

您自行承担使用本网站的风险。不论是简明的收据还是其任何子公司,分支机构,附属机构,代理商,代表或许可人(包括我们的独立承包商撰稿人),均应对您或任何人造成的任何或任何损失负责。因您对网站的访问或使用或您无法访问或使用网站和网站上可用的信息而引起的偶发性,继发性,特殊性,惩罚性或类似性损害,或因响应或结果而采取的任何措施网站上的任何信息。在此,您就本服务和使用本信息的目的而对任何简单的收据,公司及其子公司,分支机构,附属机构,代理商,代表和许可人(包括我们的独立承包商贡献者)均不承担任何责任。

12.第三方链接,广告,网站和内容

We do not review or monitor any websites, advertisements, or other media linked to or available through the 现场 和 是 not responsible for the content of any such third-party advertisements or linked websites. Prior to purchasing any third-party products or services described on the 现场, you 是 advised to verify pricing, product quality 和 other information necessary to make an informed purchase. Neither 简食厨房 nor its parent or any of its subsidiaries, divisions, affiliates, agents, representatives or licensors shall have any liability arising from your purchases of third- party products or services based upon the information provided on the 现场, 和 we shall not receive or review complaints regarding such purchases.

13.争议

These 使用条款 和 any disputes arising out of or related to the 现场 shall be governed by, 和 construed 和 enforced in accordance with, the laws of the State of New York (without regard to conflict of law principles). In the event of any such dispute, you irrevocably consent to exclusive jurisdiction 和 venue in the courts located in the State of New York, County of New York.

您必须在诉讼产生后一(1)年内,从这些使用条款或本网站引起或与之相关的任何诉讼或索赔主张,否则将永久禁止并且您特此同意在此类日期之后放弃采取行动或索赔的原因。

14.放弃和可分割性

No waiver by 简食厨房 of any term or condition set forth in these 使用条款 shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or a waiver of any other term or condition, 和 any failure of 简食厨房 to assert a right or provision under these 使用条款 shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

如果本使用条款的任何规定因任何原因被法院或其他具有司法管辖权的法庭裁定为无效,非法或不可执行,则该规定应予以消除或限制在最小范围内,以使本使用条款的其余规定使用将继续全力有效。

15.完整协议

The 使用条款 constitute the sole 和 entire agreement between you 和 简食厨房 with respect to the 现场 和 supersede all prior 和 contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations 和 warranties, both written 和 oral, with respect to the 现场.

16. DMCA政策

简食厨房 deals with copyright infringement in accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). You may not 发布, upload, or otherwise place any content or information on the 现场 that belongs to a third party, unless you have the legal right to do so. If you believe in good faith that your copyrighted work has been reproduced on our 现场 without authorization in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, you may notify our designated copyright agent either by mail to Copyright Agent (Legal), 关于, Inc., 百老汇大街1500号6楼, New York, NY, 10036 or in an email to [电子邮件 protected] 。此联系信息仅用于涉嫌侵犯版权的情况。请包括以下内容:

–您的物理或电子签名。

– Identification of the copyrighted work you believe to have been infringed or, if the claim involves multiple works on the 现场, a representative list of such works.

–以足够精确的方式识别您认为侵权的材料,以使我们能够找到该材料,例如出现在其上的精确URL(网页),以及您拥有该网页的任何副本。

– Adequate information by which we can contact you (including your name, 发布al address, telephone number 和 email address).

–声明您真诚地相信,版权所有者,其代理人或法律未授权使用受版权保护的材料。

–声明,书面通知中的信息准确无误,并且您有权代表版权所有者行事,但会受到伪证处分。

– Please be aware that if you knowingly materially misrepresent that material or activity on the 现场 is infringing your copyright, you may be held liable for damages (including costs 和 attorneys’ fees).

It is the policy of 简食厨房 to disable the accounts of users who repeatedly 发布 infringing material on the 现场.

17.专利信息

The 关于.com system, including 简食厨房 , is covered by one or more of the following patents:

  • 美国专利号5,918,010
  • 美国专利号6,081,788
  • 美国专利号6,157,926
  • 美国专利号6,195,681
  • 美国专利号6,226,648
  • 美国专利号6,336,132
  • 美国专利号8,719,333
  • 澳大利亚专利729,891
  • 其他专利申请中。

18.如何联系我们

This 现场 is operated by 关于, Inc., located at 百老汇大街1500号6楼, 纽约,纽约10036.

所有other feedback, comments, requests for technical support 和 other communications relating to the 现场 should be directed to: [电子邮件 protected].

Requests to use 和 reproduce content published on 简食厨房 should be directed to: [电子邮件 protected]

Thank you for visiting 简食厨房 .

隐私政策

2020年10月28日更新

在“简食厨房”中,我们非常重视在线隐私,我们尊重用户社区的关注。在本政策(“隐私政策”)中,我们描述了我们通过SimplyRecipes.com收集的信息的隐私惯例,以帮助您就访问或使用网站时如何共享信息以及您的权利做出明智的决定。确定我们对收集或持有的有关您的信息的处理方式。

Understanding How Information Is Collected on 简食厨房 :

您可能选择提供给我们的信息

We may collect information, including personal data, directly from you if you choose to provide that information. For example, you may provide us with your name 和 contact information (such as an email address), date of birth, or other details of that nature, when you sign up for our newsletters or participate in promotions or surveys on the 现场.

You also may choose to provide personal data about yourself when you participate in forums or discussions on the 现场. Please be aware that information you 发布 may be viewed or captured by anyone who visits the 现场, therefore you should avoid 发布ing sensitive or personal data that you would not want to be available to the public.

Information That Is Automatically Collected When You Visit 简食厨房

When you access the 现场, we 和 our third-party partners may automatically collect certain information about your visit using tools such as cookies, web beacons, 和 other similar technologies. The information collected automatically when you visit the 现场 may include your IP address, characteristics of your operating system, information about your browser 和 system settings, data about the computer or mobile device you use to access the 现场, unique device identifiers, clickstream data (which shows the page-by-page path you take as you browse the 现场). We or our third-party partners may combine information that each of us collects automatically with other information about you, including information you choose to provide.

曲奇饼s 是 small files that websites 和 other online services use to store information about users on the users’ own computers. This 现场 may use cookies (such as HTTP 和 HTML5 cookies), as well as other types of local storage. For more information about cookies, you may visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org 。请参阅以下有关 您的选择 to learn more about how you may limit or disable cookies on your computer. If you choose to disable cookies, that could affect certain features of the 现场 that use cookies to enhance their functionality.

To manage our automatic data collection, we may place tags (often referred to as “web beacons”) on pages on the 现场 or in emails we send to you. Web beacons 是 small files that link web pages to particular web servers 和 their cookies, 和 they may be used for a variety of purposes, such as counting the number of visitors to the 现场, analyzing how users navigate around the 现场, assessing how many emails that we send 是 actually opened 和 which articles or links 是 viewed by visitors.

We also use third-party web analytics services, such as Google Analytics, on the 现场, to provide us with statistics 和 other information about visitors to the 现场.

“请勿跟踪”信号。您的浏览器设置可能允许您自动向您访问的网站和在线服务传输“不跟踪”信号。目前,在这种情况下,业界参与者之间还没有就“不追踪”的含义达成共识。与许多其他网站一样,SimplyRecipes.com也未配置为响应浏览器的“不跟踪”信号。 点击此处了解更多信息“do not track” signals.

Finally, companies that provide certain third-party apps, tools, widgets, 和 plug-ins that may appear on the 现场 (for example, Facebook “Like” buttons), also may use automated means to collect information regarding your interactions with these features. This information collection is subject to the privacy policies or notices of those providers.

我们如何使用收集到的信息

We may use the information gathered on 简食厨房 for various purposes, including the purposes listed below. For example, if you were to contact us with a question 和 provide your email address, we would use the email address you provided to respond to your inquiry. In addition, we use information we collect from you 和 through the 现场 to:

–提供您要求的产品和服务(例如,当您注册接收我们的电子邮件时事通讯时);

–响应请求,问题和评论,并提供其他类型的用户支持;

– Offer you products 和 services via marketing communications, or direct you to portions of this 现场 or other websites, that we believe may interest you;

–根据您的兴趣和在线活动向我们或第三方提供广告,内容和报价;

–交流和管理您对事件,程序,竞赛和其他优惠或促销的参与;

– Carry out, evaluate, 和 improve our business (which may include developing new features for the 现场; analyzing 和 enhancing the user experience on the 现场; assessing the effectiveness of our marketing 和 advertising; 和 managing our communications);

– Perform data analytics regarding usage of the 现场 (including market 和 customer research, trend analysis, 和 financial analysis;

–防范,识别和防止欺诈和其他犯罪活动,索赔和其他责任;和

–遵守适用的法律要求,执法要求和我们的公司政策。

我们如何能够共享信息

Our agents, vendors, consultants, 和 other service providers may have access to information we collect through the 现场 to carry out work on our behalf. Those parties 是 subject to confidentiality obligations 和 是 restricted from using personal data collected through the 现场 for purposes other than to provide the requested assistance. In addition, we may share information:

–与我们的会员进行内部业务目的;

–如果法律,法规或法律程序(例如法院命令或传票)要求我们这样做;

–应政府机构(例如执法机构)的要求,包括满足国家安全要求;

–如果我们认为为了防止人身伤害或经济损失,或为了调查可疑或实际的非法活动而进行披露是必要或适当的;

–关于分析和统计信息,以告知广告客户我们的用户群的性质;

–如果我们出售或转让我们全部或部分业务或资产(包括重组,解散或清算),在这种情况下,我们将寻求向您提供商业上合理的通知,例如通过电子邮件和/或通知在我们的网站上,关于所有权的任何更改,您的个人信息的不兼容新用法以及您对个人信息的选择;和

–经您同意或自行决定。

数据保留和访问

我们只会将您的个人数据保留的时间达到保留目的所必需的时间,例如使您能够使用网站和产品或为您提供服务。在某些情况下,我们可能会保留数据更长的时间,以便遵守适用的法律(包括与文件保留有关的法律),解决与任何当事方的纠纷以及为使我们开展业务所必需的其他事情。我们保留的所有个人数据均应遵守本隐私政策和内部保留准则。我们尊重您对您的信息的控制,并且根据要求,我们将寻求确认您的身份以及我们是否持有或正在处理从您那里收集的信息。您也有权修改或更新不正确或不完整的个人信息,要求删除您的个人信息,或要求我们不再使用它。在某些情况下,我们将无法满足您的要求,例如,如果它干扰了我们的监管义务,影响了法律事务,我们无法验证您的身份或涉及不成比例的成本或精力,但是无论如何我们都会对您做出回应在合理的时间内提出要求,并为您提供解释。为了向我们提出这样的要求,请给我们发电子邮件 [电子邮件 protected].

您的选择

退订电子邮件。要取消订阅特定新闻,请点击“unsubscribe”该电子邮件新闻通讯底部的链接。当我们向订阅者发送新闻通讯时,我们可能允许广告商或合作伙伴在这些新闻通讯中包含消息,或者我们可以代表那些广告商或合作伙伴发送专门的新闻通讯。我们可能会向第三方披露您选择退出的选择,以便他们可以根据适用法律尊重您的选择。

Blocking cookies. Certain browsers may be configured to notify you when you receive cookies, or allow you to restrict or disable certain cookies. If you choose to disable cookies, however, that could affect certain features of the 现场 that use cookies to enhance their functionality.

禁用本地共享对象。我们可能会使用其他种类的本地存储,它们的功能类似,但是它们与普通浏览器Cookie一起存储在您计算机的不同部分中。您的浏览器可能允许您禁用其HTML5本地存储或删除其HTML5本地存储中包含的信息。 点击这里 有关删除其中包含的信息的详细信息“local shared objects”或调整相关首选项。

有关第三方广告网络的选项。如本隐私政策中所述,我们和第三方可能会使用Cookie和类似的跟踪技术来收集信息并出于基于兴趣的广告目的推断您的兴趣。如果您不想接收基于您的浏览器或设备使用情况的个性化广告,通常可以通过点击退出基于兴趣的广告 这里。请注意,您将继续看到广告,但是此类广告将不再根据您的兴趣量身定制。有关使用这些技术的第三方广告网络和服务的更多信息,您可以访问 www.aboutads.info点击这里 选择退出或进一步了解您的选择。您也可以访问 AI’网站上的其他选项 关于如何选择退出基于兴趣的广告的信息。

我们如何保护个人数据

We maintain appropriate administrative, technical, 和 physical safeguards designed to protect the personal data you provide against accidental, unlawful, or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure, or use. That said, it is not possible to guarantee the security of information transmitted online, 和 you assume some risk with regard to the security of information you provide through any website, including this 现场. If you have a data security inquiry, you may contact us by emailing [电子邮件 protected]。要请求邀请我们的漏洞赏金计划提交关于SimplyRecipes.com中发现的漏洞的报告,您可以通过电子邮件与我们联系 [电子邮件 protected].

Links From 简食厨房 to Other Websites

On this 现场, we may provide links to other websites that 是 controlled by third parties. Linked websites may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review. We 是 not responsible for the content, usage terms, privacy policies, or any other aspects of websites that we do not own or control.

调查和测验

当您访问“简食厨房”时,您可能有机会参与调查,测验或其他交互式功能,这些功能需要有关您以及您的观点和偏好的信息。您参与这些功能完全是自愿的。如果您确实选择参加,则请注意,这些功能可能由不受“简食厨房”控制的第三方操作,因此,您提供的信息可能由第三方收集,并受其隐私政策的约束。

儿童隐私

This 现场 is not designed or intended for use by children, 和 we do not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 16. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from a child under the age of 16, we will delete any such information.

美国以外用户的信息

您的个人数据可能由我们的关联公司和/或服务提供商在美国和其他国家/地区内存储,传输和处理。这些国家/地区的数据保护法可能会为您的个人数据提供比居住国家/地区更低的保护标准。我们非常注意保护您的个人数据,并建立了适当的机制来保护您的个人数据在国际范围内传输。我们将按照适用的数据保护法律转移您的个人数据,并将采取适当的保护措施,以确保将由访问您信息的任何第三方对您的个人数据进行充分的保护(例如,使用欧洲认可的示范条款)佣金)。

By using our 现场 和 providing personal data to us, you consent to the terms of this 隐私政策 和 the collection, use, maintenance, transfer to 和 processing of your personal data in the United States or other countries or territories, 和 , unless otherwise stated in this 隐私政策, we use this consent as the legal basis for that data transfer.

如果您有疑问或希望获得有关您的个人数据的国际传输或已实施的保护措施的更多信息,请给我们发送电子邮件至 [电子邮件 protected]

我们如何通知您本隐私政策的变更

我们可能会定期更新此在线隐私政策,以反映我们的隐私惯例的变化,例如我们如何收集或使用个人数据。如果我们建议进行任何重大更改,我们将在SimplyRecipes.com主页上发布醒目的通知,以通知您此政策的重大更改,并在政策顶部指出最近更新的日期。我们鼓励您定期查看此页面,以获取有关我们的隐私惯例的最新信息。

如何联络我们

如果您对此政策或我们的隐私惯例有疑问,可以通过电子邮件与我们联系 [电子邮件 protected].

如果您是加利福尼亚居民,在询问网络安全隐私权,请在电子邮件的主题行中添加“加利福尼亚隐私权请求”。如果您是欧洲经济区居民,正在根据《通用数据保护条例》(“ GDPR”)询问您的权利,请在电子邮件的主题行中添加“ GDPR隐私权请求”。

您也可以写信给:

简食厨房 Privacy

百老汇大街1500号6楼

纽约,纽约10036

如果您有无法解决的隐私或数据使用方面的问题,而我们未能令人满意地解决,请通过以下方式与我们的美国第三方争议解决提供商联系(免费) //feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

司法管辖区的特殊规定

加州隐私声明

本加利福尼亚消费者法案隐私声明(“ CCPA声明”)适用于加利福尼亚消费者隐私法案(“ CCPA”)定义的“消费者”。就本CCPA通知而言,个人信息适用于CCPA定义的“个人信息”(在本文中也称为“ PI”)。 

我们从相应的来源中收集并共享以下类别的PI,并出于下表中列出的相应目的。

个人信息类别 个人信息来源 收集目的 与之共享个人信息的第三方类别 接受PI的第三方的目的

1.标识符和个人记录

(例如,电子邮件地址,姓名,地址,IP地址,信用卡号)

直接来自您;您的设备;供应商

表演服务;

处理和管理互动与交易; 

质量保证;安全;调试;行销

协助我们提供服务和运营内部业务的供应商(“供应商”);数据分析合作伙伴;公司会员

代表我们提供服务;

处理和管理互动与交易;执行服务;

质量保证;安全;调试

2.客户帐户。详细信息/商业信息

(例如,您使用我们的服务的详细信息)

您;您的设备;供应商

表演服务;

研究与开发;质量保证;安全;调试;和营销

数据分析合作伙伴;供应商;公司会员 代表我们提供服务;研究与开发;质量保证;安全;和调试
3.互联网使用信息(例如,有关您与我们服务互动的信息) 您;您的设备;数据分析合作伙伴;供应商 研究与开发;质量保证;安全;和调试 伙伴;供应商;公司会员 代表我们提供服务;研究与开发;质量保证;安全;和调试
4.推论(例如,您的偏好,对我们某些服务感兴趣的可能性) 数据分析合作伙伴;供应商;广告网络 研究与开发;质量保证;和营销 数据分析合作伙伴;供应商;广告网络;公司会员 代表我们提供服务;研究与开发;质量保证;行销

此外,根据本隐私政策,我们可能会根据适用法律的要求或许可,或在您的指示下,收集,使用和披露您的PI。

我们不会根据CCPA中“出售”的定义有意地“出售”我们从您那里收集的个人信息,并且会根据不出售请求将我们从您那里收集的个人信息作为对待。关于与我们的网站和移动应用程序关联的第三方cookie和跟踪设备是否可能构成CCPA定义的PI的“销售”,尚无共识。您可以通过调整浏览器上的设置来控制基于浏览器的Cookie。此外,您可以通过以下方式了解有关某些在线基于兴趣的广告选择的更多信息: 数字广告联盟 或者 网络广告计划。我们不代表这些第三方工具,程序或陈述是完整或准确的。

某些浏览器的信号可能被表征为不跟踪信号,但我们不理解它们以这种方式操作或表示您的“不出售”表达,因此我们目前不将其识别为“不出售”请求。我们了解正在发展的各方不会出售信号,并且如果我们断定此类计划合适,我们可能会意识到某些信号。

加州消费者有权根据CCPA行使隐私权。加州消费者可以通过符合CCPA代理要求的授权代理商来行使这些权利。您提交给我们的任何请求都必须经过身份证明和居住证明过程(“可验证的消费者请求”)。除非您提供了足够的信息来合理地证明您是我们收集PI的消费者,否则我们将无法满足您的CCPA请求。为了验证您的身份,我们将向您发送电子邮件到您提供给我们的电子邮件地址,并且您必须按照我们的电子邮件中的说明进行操作。这将使我们能够验证发出请求的人是否可以控制并有权访问与请求关联的电子邮件地址。我们将在系统中检查您提供的电子邮件地址以及与该电子邮件地址相关的任何信息。如果您向我们提供了一个未用于与我们互动的电子邮件地址,那么我们将无法验证您的身份。换句话说,我们可以用来验证个人身份的唯一合理方法是,我们是否已存档了与我们服务相关的电子邮件地址。如果我们无法验证您的身份,我们将无法满足您的要求。 请提交电子邮件至 [电子邮件 protected] 并回答我们可能进行的任何后续查询。

我们维护的有关消费者的一些个人信息与有关消费者的足够的个人信息没有足够的关联,以使我们无法确认这是特定消费者的个人信息(例如,仅与假名浏览器ID关联的点击流数据)。根据CCPA的要求,我们不会根据可验证的消费者请求提供该个人信息。如果我们无法满足要求,我们将在回复中说明原因。 

我们将在商业上做出合理的努力,以识别我们收集,处理,存储,披露和以其他方式使用的消费者PI,并响应您对加利福尼亚消费者隐私权的要求。通常,我们不会收取任何费用来完全响应您的请求,但是,如果您的请求过多,重复,毫无根据或过于繁琐,我们可能会收取合理的费用或拒绝根据请求采取行动。 

要根据您的知情权提出请求或要求删除您的PI,请向以下地址提交电子邮件: [电子邮件 protected] 为了验证您的身份,我们将向您发送电子邮件到您提供给我们的电子邮件地址,并且您必须按照我们的电子邮件中的说明进行操作。这将使我们能够验证发出请求的人是否可以控制并有权访问与请求关联的电子邮件地址。我们将在系统中检查您提供的电子邮件地址以及与该电子邮件地址相关的任何信息。如果您向我们提供了一个未用于与我们互动的电子邮件地址,那么我们将无法验证您的身份。换句话说,我们可以用来验证个人身份的唯一合理方法是,我们是否已存档了与我们服务相关的电子邮件地址。如果我们无法验证您的身份,我们将无法满足您的要求。

对于CCPA要求的您的特定信息,我们将采用增强的验证标准,其中可能包括要求提供进一步信息的要求。

您有权在十二个月内向我们发送请求,请求日期为十二个月(在请求日期之前十二个月内),不得超过两次:

–我们收集的关于您的PI类别。

–我们收集您的PI的来源的类别。

–我们收集或出售您的PI的商业或商业目的。

–我们与您共享PI的第三方类别。

–我们收集的关于您的PI的特定部分。

–在过去12个月中出于商业目的披露的PI类别列表,或者没有发生披露。

–过去12个月内出售的关于您的PI类别列表,或者没有发生过出售。如果我们出售了您的PI,我们将说明:

–我们出售的您的PI的类别。

–我们向每个第三方出售的PI的类别,即我们向其出售PI的第三方的类别。

您有权在12个月内制作或获取一份我们的PI(在请求日期之前12个月内收集并保持)的可运输副本,副本不得超过两次。 

请注意,PI由我们保留了不同的时间段,因此我们可能无法完全响应在提出请求之前12个月内可能遇到的相关问题。

除非我们有根据CCPA保留的依据,否则您可以要求我们删除直接从您那里收集并维护的PI。另请注意,我们不需要删除您未直接从您那里收集的PI。 

您也可以通过以下更有限的退出之一来行使对PI的有限控制,包括取消订阅电子邮件新闻通讯。

由于您行使CCPA权利,我们不会以CCPA禁止的方式歧视您。但是,我们可能会收取不同的价格或费率,或者提供不同水平或质量的商品或服务,只要这样做与适用数据的价值合理相关即可。此外,我们可能会根据CCPA的要求为您提供收集,出售,保留和使用您的PI的经济激励措施,这些激励措施可以但不限于导致合理的价格,费率或质量水平。任何经济激励措施的实质内容都将在其计划条款中进行说明和描述。请注意,参加激励计划完全是可选的,您必须肯定地选择参加该计划,并且可以按照适用的说明前瞻性地退出每个计划(即终止参与并放弃正在进行的激励措施)。程序说明和条款。我们可能会通过在上述链接的计划说明和条款上发布通知来添加或更改奖励计划和/或其条款,因此请定期检查。

给内华达州居民的通知

根据内华达州法律,内华达州居民可以选择不出售网站或在线服务运营商收集的某些“隐含信息”。我们目前不出售涵盖的信息,因为此类法律对“出售”进行了定义,并且我们也没有出售此类信息的计划。但是,如果您希望在我们将来决定出售该法所涵盖的个人信息时收到通知,请转到 [电子邮件 protected] 提供您的姓名和电子邮件地址。我们可能会按照本隐私政策中的说明共享您的数据,例如以改善您的体验和我们的服务,而这些活动将不受内华达州不出售要求的影响。您也可以根据本隐私政策的其他规定对我们的数据惯例进行其他选择。

如果您位于欧洲经济区(EEA):

1.您的个人数据管理员

根据本隐私政策的规定,您的个人数据的控制者为About,Inc.,地址为1500 Broadway,6th Floor,New York,NY10036。有关GDPR的当地代表,请联系 [电子邮件 protected].

2.使用个人数据的法律依据

仅在有法律依据的情况下,我们才会处理您的个人数据,包括:

–遵守我们的法律和法规义务;

–为了与您签订合同或在您签订合同之前按照您的要求采取措施;

–为了我们或第三方的合法利益;

–您已同意我们的特定用途。

下面进一步说明了我们使用和处理您的信息的目的以及进行每种处理的法律依据。

我们处理信息的目的 处理的法律依据
提供您要求的产品和服务。 我们有必要处理您的个人数据,以便根据我们之间适用的合同提供服务并处理交易。
响应请求,问题和评论,并提供其他类型的用户支持。 我们有必要响应请求,问题和评论,并提供其他类型的用户支持,以便根据您的请求或根据我们之间适用的合同采取措施。
To offer you products 和 services in marketing communications, or direct you to portions of this 现场 or other websites, that we believe may interest you. We may send electronic marketing communications to you if you have consented to these communications. It is in our legitimate interest to market out products 和 services to you by other means 和 to direct you to portions of this 现场 or other websites that we believe may interest you. We consider this use to be proportionate 和 will not be prejudicial or detrimental to you.
交流和管理您对事件,程序,竞赛和其他优惠或促销的参与 如果您同意这些通讯,我们将向您发送电子通讯。关于其他通讯,与您通讯并管理您对我们的活动,计划,竞赛和其他优惠或促销的参与,符合我们的合法利益。我们认为此使用是成比例的,不会对您造成损害或损害。
To carry out, evaluate, 和 improve our business (which may include developing new features for the 现场; analyzing 和 enhancing the user experience on the 现场; assessing the effectiveness of our marketing 和 advertising; 和 managing our communications. 处理您的个人数据以进行这些活动符合我们的合法利益。我们认为此使用是成比例的,不会对您造成损害或损害。
To perform data analytics regarding usage of the 现场 (including market 和 customer research, trend analysis, financial analysis, 和 anonymization of personal data). 处理您的个人数据以进行这些活动符合我们的合法利益。我们认为此使用是成比例的,不会对您造成损害或损害。
根据您的兴趣和在线活动向我们或第三方提供广告,内容和优惠。 如果您同意此处理,我们将根据您的兴趣和在线活动为您提供广告,内容和优惠。
使我们的会员或服务提供商能够代表我们执行某些活动; 我们有必要以这种方式处理您的个人数据,以便根据我们之间适用的合同提供服务并处理交易。使我们的服务提供商和分支机构代表我们执行某些活动也符合我们的合法利益。我们认为此使用是成比例的,不会对您造成损害或损害。
通知您任何可能影响您的网站更改。 我们有必要处理您的个人数据,以便根据我们之间适用的合同提供服务并处理交易。

如果法律,法规或法律程序(例如法院命令或传票)要求我们这样做;

应政府机构(例如执法机构)的要求;

如果我们出售或转让全部或部分业务或资产(包括重组,解散或清算)

我们进行此处理是为了遵守我们的法律义务并保护公共利益。

防范,识别和防止欺诈和其他犯罪活动,索赔和其他责任;和

遵守适用的法律要求,执法要求和我们的公司政策。

我们进行此处理是为了遵守我们的法律义务并保护公共利益。

3.国际转移

我们对您数据的某些处理将涉及将您的数据转移到欧洲经济区之外(“EEA”). Some of our external third-party service providers 是 also based outside of the 欧洲经济区, 和 their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the 欧洲经济区. This includes the United States. Where personal data is transferred to 和 stored in a country not determined by the European Commission as providing adequate levels of protection for personal data, we take steps to provide appropriate safeguards to protect your personal data, including when appropriate entering into standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, obliging recipients to protect your personal data.

4.保留个人资料

我们只会将您的个人数据保留的时间达到保留目的所必需的时间,例如使您能够使用网站和产品或为您提供服务。在某些情况下,我们可能会保留数据更长的时间,以便遵守适用的法律(包括与文件保留有关的法律),解决与任何当事方的纠纷以及为使我们开展业务所必需的其他事情。我们保留的所有个人数据均应遵守本隐私政策和内部保留准则。

5.数据主体访问权限

您拥有以下权利:

访问您的个人数据的权利: 您有权要求我们确认我们是否正在处理您的个人数据,以及访问个人数据和相关信息的权利。

纠正权: 您有权根据法律允许更正您的个人数据。

删除权: 根据法律允许,您有权要求我们删除您的个人数据。

撤回同意的权利: 您有权撤回已提供的同意。

向监管机构投诉的权利: 您有权向您惯常居住地的成员国的监管机构投诉。

限制处理权: 您有权在有限的情况下要求限制我们的处理。

数据移植权: 您有权以结构化,常用和机器可读的格式接收您提供给我们的个人数据,并且您有权将该信息传输到另一个控制器,包括在技术上直接传输给其他控制器。可行。

反对权: 根据法律允许,您有权在有限的情况下反对我们处理您的个人数据。

为了行使这些权利中的任何一项,请根据此处的“如何联系我们”部分与我们联系。请注意,上述权利不是绝对的,在适用法律适用的例外情况下,我们有权全部或部分拒绝请求。

广告政策

To help us maintain the resources needed to create the quality content you deserve, we accept advertisements on our 现场. We greatly value transparency 和 hope that this policy leaves you feeling even more confident about the content 和 service we provide.

简食厨房 maintains a distinct separation between advertising 和 editorial content.

所有advertising or sponsored content on 简食厨房 is clearly 和 unambiguously distinguished from editorial content through borders or other distinguishing elements 和 /or identified as an “Ad,” “Advertisement,” “Sponsored”或类似的指示,表明内容是由广告商或赞助商提供或由其提供。

所有“native”广告或付费内容被标识为“Ad,” “Advertisement,” “Sponsored”或类似的指示,表明内容是由广告商或赞助商提供或由其提供。

Editorial content on 简食厨房 is not influenced by advertisements unless the content is sponsored content, in which case, the content will be clearly demarcated 和 /or identified with the title “Ad,” “Advertisement,” or “Sponsored”或类似的名称,表示该内容是由广告商或赞助商提供或由其提供。

所有advertisements 和 sponsored content appearing on 简食厨房 是 subject to the Guidelines found 这里.

电子商务和会员链接披露。

Contributors 和 /or 简食厨房 may receive compensation for participation in third-party affiliate marketing programs, including purchases made through links to 简食厨房 ’ e-commerce partners, if any. Pages on the 现场 containing affiliate marketing links, including product reviews, will be demarcated 和 /or identified with a disclaimer.

广告指南

这些广告指南(“指南”)规定了控制广告和赞助内容(统称为“广告”)由任何广告商,代理商或广告技术平台(统称为“广告商”)的放置和显示的标准。在将广告(包括根据AAAA / IAB标准条款和条件购买的广告)放置在About,Inc.拥有或控制的网站或移动媒体资源(包括SimplyRecipes.com)(统称为“简食厨房”)上时,广告客户必须遵守这些准则。

These Guidelines 是 intended to provide general parameters for 广告rs in connection with Ad creative 和 content served on 简食厨房 . They 是 not exhaustive 和 do not address every situation or issue that may arise in the course of business. Accordingly, these Guidelines 是 subject to change from time to time in 简食厨房 ’ sole 和 absolute discretion.

广告商有责任了解并遵守所有适用的法律和法规,包括有关广告,本地广告披露,认可,隐私和数据安全性的FTC指南。所有广告必须公平,真实,并且与编辑内容有明显区别。广告商有责任确保所有广告和相关声明得到充分证实。此外,广告客户必须遵守下面列出的Simply Recipes的《禁止内容指南》和其他标准,这些指南已纳入并成为本指南的一部分。

Ads served through networks or exchanges 是 reviewed on a regular basis 和 , in addition to any other remedies 简食厨房 may have, 简食厨房 reserves the right to remove, without notice, any Ads that do not meet these Guidelines, regardless of whether the Ad was previously accepted by 简食厨房 .

禁止的内容

广告不得包含或宣传以下内容:

药品/酒精/烟草。 广告不得宣传违禁药物,违禁药物,滥用处方药,使用酒精饮料(啤酒和葡萄酒除外),烟草制品或与其相关的任何用具。允许提倡戒烟相关产品的合法产品和服务。

武器/暴力。 广告不得宣传枪支,弹药,炸药,烟火或其他武器的使用,分发或制造。广告不得宣传对任何人或动物的暴力,残忍或身体或情感上的伤害。

非法活动/赌博。 广告不得在一个或多个司法管辖区中宣传任何可能是非法的非法或其他可疑活动,包括但不限于黑客,伪造或其他可能侵犯他人知识产权,隐私权,宣传或合同权利的活动。广告不得包含或宣传与诈骗,财务计划,金字塔计划或其他欺诈或非法财务或投资机会有关的内容。广告不得宣传赌场,赌博,博彩,数字游戏,体育或金融博彩。宣传州彩票的广告 允许的。

仇恨/不宽容/歧视。 广告不得包含或宣传针对任何个人,团体,国家或组织的仇恨言论,人身攻击或歧视。

s亵/ In亵/亵渎。 广告不得包含或宣传任何淫秽,不雅,亵渎或侮辱性的文字,图像,声音,视频或其他内容。

政治/宗教。 广告不得包含与政治或宗教话题或群体有关的敌对,冒犯,煽动性或仇恨性言论。广告不得出于商业目的利用有争议的政治,社会或宗教问题。

色情/成人内容。 广告不得包含全部或部分裸露内容,对露骨人物的描绘或过分暗示或性挑衅的活动。广告中不得包含文字或图像,以暴露露骨的性行为,淫荡和淫荡行为中涉及的任何人或任何事物。广告不得宣传陪同,约会,色情按摩,色情或其他色情产品或服务。

贬损/诽谤。 Ads may not contain disparaging or defamatory information or content which tends to harm the reputation of 简食厨房 or any other individual, group, or organization.

总体描述。 广告不得包含或宣传粗俗,低俗,有辱人格或可能令人震惊或令人反感的内容。

武装分子/极端主义。 广告不得包含或宣传极端侵略和好斗的行为或非法政治手段,包括鼓吹暴力作为实现目标的个人或团体。

敏感内容。 广告不得定位敏感类别,例如财务状况,医疗状况,心理健康,犯罪记录,政治背景,年龄,种族或族裔血统,宗教或哲学背景或信仰,性行为或性取向或工会会员身份。

免费商品/服务。 广告不得散布或承诺散布任何免费商品和服务。

针对儿童。 广告可能不会专门针对儿童,包括通过卡通或其他类似内容。

无法验证的声明。广告可能不会引起合理的消费者无法轻易理解和评估的说法。

图片之前/之后。 广告不得描绘“前后”图像或包含意外或不太可能的结果的图像。

健康/安全声明。 广告不得宣传可能会危害人体健康的动作,例如贪食症,厌食症,酗酒或吸毒。广告可能不会做出没有明确依据的健康声明。广告商可能会被要求提交证明文件以证实其产品的主张。

误导/错误/欺骗性: 广告不得包含任何可能引起误解,虚假或欺骗性的信息或内容,包括旨在欺骗性地产生点击的内容,例如假的“关闭”按钮。

Competitive to 简食厨房 /Affiliates. Ads may not promote direct competitors of 简食厨房 or any of its parent, affiliate, subsidiary or other related entity.

其他标准

广告商和广告必须遵守以下规定:

音频/动画。 广告不得包含会自动播放的破坏性音频或动画。

弹出窗口/下载。 广告不得包含潜在客户广告,浮动层,弹出式窗口,调查或任何数字下载。

恶意软件。 广告不得包含恶意代码,软件或病毒,包括恶意软件,间谍软件,广告软件,盗窃软件或特洛伊木马。

分离。 Ads must contain clear boarders 和 be displayed so they 是 unmistakably not part of 简食厨房 ’ editorial site content.

网络钓鱼。 广告不得诱骗或诱骗用户提供金钱或任何帐户,个人或其他敏感信息。

兼容性。 广告必须在Apple和PC格式以及所有主要的Internet浏览器上均能统一运行。

独立。 Ads may not appear to compromise or influence 简食厨房 ’ editorial independence from 广告rs.

背书。 Ads may not create or imply the existence of any endorsement by 简食厨房 of any product, service or organization.

登陆页面。 与广告相关的目标网页必须与广告对应’s “call to action”而不从事“诱饵和转换”。

专有权。 Ads may not violate any copyright, trademark, trade-secret, patent, publicity, privacy, or other proprietary rights of 简食厨房 or any third party. 广告rs may not alter or interfere with the readability or display of any 简食厨房 trademarks, service marks, logos, designs or slogans.

数据收集/使用。 广告不得包含用于注册用户或收集任何数据的开放式表单。如果没有使用Simply Recipes,则广告不得收集和出售或许可与Simply Recipes用户有关的任何数据或邮件列表’表示允许。广告商不得从Simply Recipes用户那里收集任何可识别个人身份的信息,也不能放置任何cookie,applet或其他类似文件,前提是这些文件将任何可识别个人身份的信息传输给Advertisers上的Simply Recipes用户的台式计算机或移动设备上。广告商必须谨慎处理数据,不得滥用允许收集的任何数据,也不得出于不清楚的目的或没有适当的安全措施而收集任何数据。